KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Local Sales Organisations

Portuguese translation: Organizações de Venda Locais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local Sales Organisations
Portuguese translation:Organizações de Venda Locais
Entered by: ana_brum

13:52 May 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Local Sales Organisations
A Sub-Title

A process referring to
* Product Managers
* Local Sales Organisations
* Category Teams
ana_brum
Organizações de Venda Locais
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Lurdes Hope
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mutio obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Organizações de Venda Locais
Lurdes Hope
4 +3Organizações locais de venda
José Antonio Azevedo
4estruturas comerciais locais
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Organizações locais de venda


Explanation:
Talvez o item esteja referindo-se aos representantes locais da firma, reponsáveis pela venda dos produtos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno
27 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gisa
34 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Denise Costa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estruturas comerciais locais


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Organizações de Venda Locais


Explanation:
Good luck!

Lurdes Hope
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Mutio obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
7 mins

agree  Veronica La Falce
1 hr

agree  AnaLouro
2 hrs

agree  Fernanda Barao
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
4 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 hrs

agree  Priscila
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs

agree  Karin Usher
8 hrs

agree  SLavor
15 hrs

agree  Anamar
19 hrs