KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

stock levels

Portuguese translation: níveis de stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock levels
Portuguese translation:níveis de stock
Entered by: ana_brum

14:39 May 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: stock levels
Category teams take responsibilities for world-wide STOCK LEVELS of managed product portfolio
ana_brum
Níveis de stock
Explanation:
Ou seja, a quantidade de items em stock.
Em PT "nível de stocks".
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2níveis do estoque
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1Níveis de stock
Gabriela Frazao
4 +1controlo de stocks
Ligia Dias Costa
4níveis do inventário
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4níveis de ações
Edilaine Grandolpho


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
níveis do estoque


Explanation:
É simples assim.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Lourinho
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  SLavor
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
níveis de ações


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
níveis do inventário


Explanation:
Apenas uma sugestão.
Consulte referência abaixo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 15:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:EZbCdQPOZqYC:www.unibh....


    Reference: http://www.unibh.br/graduacao/download/adm.
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlo de stocks


Explanation:
para pt eur

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaLouro
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Níveis de stock


Explanation:
Ou seja, a quantidade de items em stock.
Em PT "nível de stocks".

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs