KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Lead Tester

Portuguese translation: Certificador Chefe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lead Tester
Portuguese translation:Certificador Chefe
Entered by: Worklog

12:23 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: Lead Tester
Credits, Movie and Software
Worklog
Spain
Certificador Chefe
Explanation:
uma alt.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
A vossa ajuda foi óptima...
Thanks
Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Examinador-Chefe
José Antonio Azevedo
4Certificador Chefe
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Examinador-Chefe


Explanation:
Ou Testador-Chefe, embora soe um pouco estranho.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  SLavor
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Regina Motta
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificador Chefe


Explanation:
uma alt.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
A vossa ajuda foi óptima...
Thanks
Lyssy