KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Planning and Localisation Manager

Portuguese translation: Gestor de Planeamento e Localização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Planning and Localisation Manager
Portuguese translation:Gestor de Planeamento e Localização
Entered by: Worklog

12:25 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: Planning and Localisation Manager
Credits... Movies and Software again...
Thanks to everyone
Worklog
Spain
Gestor de Planeamento e Localização
Explanation:
Em Portugal utiliza-se mais gestor e planeamento
Selected response from:

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks to all
Jeepers were you all helpful

Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Gestor de Planeamento e Localização
Andreia Silva
5 +4Gerente de Planejamento e Localização
José Antonio Azevedo
4Director de Planeamento e de Localização
Ligia Dias Costa
4Gerente de Planejamento e Localização
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gerente de Planejamento e Localização


Explanation:
Exatamente isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosemary Polato
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gisa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Denise Costa
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerente de Planejamento e Localização


Explanation:
é isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gestor de Planeamento e Localização


Explanation:
Em Portugal utiliza-se mais gestor e planeamento

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Thanks to all
Jeepers were you all helpful

Lyssy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_brum: ou mesmo Director
54 mins

agree  Anamar: Acho que director fica melhor
5 hrs

agree  Vanessa Marques
6 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro: Director é melhor em Pt.pt
9 hrs

agree  Regina Motta
15 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director de Planeamento e de Localização


Explanation:
para pt eur

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922