KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Localisation Lead Tester

Portuguese translation: Certificador de Localização Chefe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Localisation Lead Tester
Portuguese translation:Certificador de Localização Chefe
Entered by: Worklog

12:32 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: Localisation Lead Tester
Credits... I'm jammed
Worklog
Spain
Certificador de Localização Chefe
Explanation:
uma alt.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Gostei mais desta opção, mas tive as minha duvidas... é pena que não se possam dar pontos aos dois...
Muito obrigado
Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Examinador-Chefe de Localização
José Antonio Azevedo
4Certificador de Localização Chefe
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Examinador-Chefe de Localização


Explanation:
É isso aí.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Regina Motta
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificador de Localização Chefe


Explanation:
uma alt.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Gostei mais desta opção, mas tive as minha duvidas... é pena que não se possam dar pontos aos dois...
Muito obrigado
Lyssy