KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Business Affairs Associate

Portuguese translation: Consultor Associado para Assuntos Comerciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Affairs Associate
Portuguese translation:Consultor Associado para Assuntos Comerciais
Entered by: Worklog

12:38 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: Business Affairs Associate
Credits...
Worklog
Spain
Consultor Associado para Assuntos Comerciais
Explanation:
Me parece isso
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado outra vez a todos...
Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3parceiro de negócios
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4 +3Sócio de Assuntos Comerciais
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1Consultor Associado para Assuntos Comerciais
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sócio de Assuntos Comerciais


Explanation:
Acho que seria esse o melhor termo.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Vanessa Marques
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consultor Associado para Assuntos Comerciais


Explanation:
Me parece isso

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Muito obrigado outra vez a todos...
Lyssy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
parceiro de negócios


Explanation:
Sugestão para PT do Brasil.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar: também se usa em pt-pt
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Vanessa Marques
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day3 hrs