KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

TRC Auditors

Portuguese translation: Auditores do CRT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRC Auditors
Portuguese translation:Auditores do CRT
Entered by: Worklog

12:41 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: TRC Auditors
Now what do these guys do?
Help... my straight through 28 hours are mining my brain...
Thanks to all
Worklog
Spain
Auditores do CRT
Explanation:
Acredito que TRC signifique Technical Review Committee. Neste caso, seria traduzido como Comitê de Revisão Técnica (CRT).
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks you were all very helpful
Salu2
Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Auditores do CRT
José Antonio Azevedo
3 +1auditores TRC (Technical Review Committee, Comitê de Revisão Técnica )
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Auditores do CRT


Explanation:
Acredito que TRC signifique Technical Review Committee. Neste caso, seria traduzido como Comitê de Revisão Técnica (CRT).

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Thanks you were all very helpful
Salu2
Lyssy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Pedro Sítima
48 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Theodore Fink: Bravos, Jose!
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, amigo!

agree  Andreia Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gisa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Gabriela Frazao
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Antonio Costa
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day5 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Denise Costa
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
auditores TRC (Technical Review Committee, Comitê de Revisão Técnica )


Explanation:
Eu faria asssim, pois não tenho certeza se a sigla CRT é conhecida.

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs