KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

Submission Managers

Portuguese translation: Gerentes de Inscrição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Submission Managers
Portuguese translation:Gerentes de Inscrição
Entered by: Worklog

12:44 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: Submission Managers
and..
-QA Manual Approval
-Localisation Testers German
-Localisation Lead Tester
-Business Affairs Associate
-Packaging and Manual Design

And that will be the last of my questions today... I'll be off to bed...
Thanks to you all...
Salu2
Lyssy
Worklog
Spain
Gerentes de Inscrição
Explanation:
ou Filiação
e
Certificadores de Localização para o Alemão
Certificador chefe de localização

o resto você já tem
Bom sono
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks again
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Director de Apresentação
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1Gerentes de Apresentação (dos Produtos)
Gabriela Frazao
4submission manager
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
4Gerentes de Inscrição
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Gerentes de Submissão
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerentes de Submissão


Explanation:
Soa meio estranho, mas não consegui pensar em nada melhor.
Com relação às outras:
- Aprovação da GQ do Manual
- Examinadores de Localização em Alemão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 12:48:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As demais já foram respondidas em perguntas anteriores.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gerentes de Inscrição


Explanation:
ou Filiação
e
Certificadores de Localização para o Alemão
Certificador chefe de localização

o resto você já tem
Bom sono


Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Thanks again

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submission manager


Explanation:
Acredito que este termo possa estar relacionado a gerente responsável pelo sistema (gerenciador) de envio de dados, inclusive referindo-se à inscrição preenchendo determinado formulário.

Referência:
"A submission is a collection of related data; for instance, a journal reference + related microsatellite markers".

"The submission managers can be accessed via the URLs below, or from the link your species' database home page".



Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerentes de Apresentação (dos Produtos)


Explanation:
Será isto?

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laerte da Silva
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director de Apresentação


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar: mas no pl directores
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  LoreAC
1 day5 hrs
  -> obrigada