KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

labor for any service work

Portuguese translation: mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labor for any service work
Portuguese translation:mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

11:58 May 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: labor for any service work
10% discount on parts and labor for any service work
xxxNorminha
mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção
Explanation:
10% de desconto em peças e mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Perfect! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mão-de-obra para qualquer tipo de trabalho
ana_brum
5 +1mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção


Explanation:
10% de desconto em peças e mão-de-obra para qualquer serviço de manutenção

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Perfect! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mão-de-obra para qualquer tipo de trabalho


Explanation:
10% de desconto em peças e mão-de-obra para qualquer tipo de trabalho

ana_brum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mschisler
35 mins
  -> Thanks