KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

think outside the box

Portuguese translation: pensar no assunto sob outra perspectiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:think outside the box
Portuguese translation:pensar no assunto sob outra perspectiva
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

10:22 Jan 6, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: think outside the box
Be sure to circulate as the teams are creating their ads and encourage them to "think outside the box" and be creative
Sonia Almeida
ver o assunto sob outra perspectiva
Explanation:
ver o assunto sob outra perspectiva

ou

pensar no assunto sob outra perspectiva
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pensar de modo abrangente
José Antonio Azevedo
4ver o assunto sob outra perspectiva
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensar de modo abrangente


Explanation:
Ou ainda "expandir seus horizontes".

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver o assunto sob outra perspectiva


Explanation:
ver o assunto sob outra perspectiva

ou

pensar no assunto sob outra perspectiva

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois!!