KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

several hundred thousand ticket-paying members

Portuguese translation: várias centenas de milhares de membros pagantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:several hundred thousand ticket-paying members
Portuguese translation:várias centenas de milhares de membros pagantes
Entered by: china

01:45 Jun 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: several hundred thousand ticket-paying members
...an innovative year-round programming that several hundred thousand ticket-paying members of the public are happy to support.
china
várias centenas de milhares de membros pagantes
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Patricia De Cia
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9várias centenas de milhares de membros pagantesPatricia De Cia
5algumas centenas de milhares de membros que comprem os bilhetes
airmailrpl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
várias centenas de milhares de membros pagantes


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Patricia De Cia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 mins

agree  Claudia da Matta
1 hr

agree  Kalauz
2 hrs

agree  Aida Macedo
3 hrs

agree  isabelB_pt
7 hrs

agree  Paulo Conceição
8 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
algumas centenas de milhares de membros que comprem os bilhetes


Explanation:
several hundred thousand ticket-paying members

algumas centenas de milhares de membros que comprem os bilhetes

algumas centenas de milhares de membros contribuintes



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748