KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

financial muscle of sponsors

Portuguese translation: peso financeiro dos patrocinadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial muscle of sponsors
Portuguese translation:peso financeiro dos patrocinadores
Entered by: china

05:44 Jun 27, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: financial muscle of sponsors
Texto promocional

Texto completo:
"...so a very important part of our remit is to enlist the financial muscle of sponsors and other entities"
china
o peso financeiro dos patrocinadores
Explanation:
Como eu traduziria...
Selected response from:

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11o peso financeiro dos patrocinadores
Aida Macedo
5 +1..a capacidade financeira dos patrocinadores e outras entidades..
airmailrpl


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
o peso financeiro dos patrocinadores


Explanation:
Como eu traduziria...

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Paulo Conceição
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  mary bueno
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Carla Araújo
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Clauwolf
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  hmercer: ou "...dE patrocinadores..."
14 hrs
  -> ou isso, obrigada.

agree  Claudia da Matta: ou "poder financeiro"
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..a capacidade financeira dos patrocinadores e outras entidades..


Explanation:
financial muscle of sponsors

a capacidade financeira dos patrocinadores e outras entidades



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
57 mins
  -> obrigado