KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

build awareness and preference

Portuguese translation: implantar e tornar favoritos os sistemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build awareness and preference
Portuguese translation:implantar e tornar favoritos os sistemas
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

00:09 Nov 2, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: build awareness and preference
Those points are designed to build awareness and preference Brand based systems in both the consumer and business markets
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
aumentar conhecimento e preferência
Explanation:
Or criar consciência e preferência

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-02 00:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The sentence seems off... is Brand in the correct spot?

Or it could be missing a hypen: \"awareness and preference-brand based systems.\"

It\'s a bit confusing...
Selected response from:

R. James
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Esquemas de sensibilização e fidelização
Aida Macedo
3aumentar conhecimento e preferênciaR. James


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esquemas de sensibilização e fidelização


Explanation:
NC

Aida Macedo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumentar conhecimento e preferência


Explanation:
Or criar consciência e preferência

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-02 00:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The sentence seems off... is Brand in the correct spot?

Or it could be missing a hypen: \"awareness and preference-brand based systems.\"

It\'s a bit confusing...

R. James
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12