KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

currentness

Portuguese translation: grau de atualização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currentness
Portuguese translation:grau de atualização
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:22 Aug 14, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: currentness
VFS does not warrant, guarantee or make any representations, either expressly or implied, regarding the current or future use, or the results of the use, of the product, with respect to its correctness, accuracy, reliability, completeness, interworking, functionality, currentness or otherwise resulting from the configuration of the product
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
grau de atualização
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4atualidaderhandler
5grau de atualização
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grau de atualização


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you
Teresa

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
atualidade


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos abonadores:

[PDF] 4 DESIGN DE PRODUTO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
com o público-alvo (destinatário), levando em conta a atualidade do produto, o. repertório, o gosto, o ambiente formal do usuário do produto ea moda vigente ...
www.posdesign.com.br/artigos/tese_suzi/Volume 1/08 Capítulo...


[DOC] Universidade Autonoma de Barcelona
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
o fato de que as duas tecnologias são adquiridas pela família e dão status social (que varia de acordo com o tamanho, modelo e atualidade do produto ...
www.eca.usp.br/alaic/chile2000/5 GT 2000Recepcin/CosetteEspin...

[PDF] UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE SANTA CATARINA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
variados motivos, tais como: i) perda de atualidade do produto, pelo lançamento de. um produto melhor e mais barato; ii) utilização de novos equipamentos ...
http://teses.eps.ufsc.br/defesa/pdf/7509.pdf


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flavia.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP!

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Suzy.

agree  Vania Correia
3 days15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Vania, mas a escolha já foi feita, infelizmente.