KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

Revenue Assurance

Portuguese translation: garantia de receitas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revenue Assurance
Portuguese translation:garantia de receitas
Entered by: AAlves

17:49 Sep 11, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Corporate Overview
English term or phrase: Revenue Assurance
Contexto: "Revenue Assurance is an essential business function that targets key areas of a network operator’s business with the goal of independently monitoring and maximizing revenues, minimising revenue leakage, controlling costs and, ultimately, managing margins.". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
garantia de receitas
Explanation:
a minha sugestão
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
AAlves, obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4garantia de receitasAAlves
3promessa/garantia de rendimentoLimasalo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
revenue assurance
garantia de receitas


Explanation:
a minha sugestão


    Reference: http://www.sonae.com/site/page_02a.asp?ID_Article=544&ID_lan...
AAlves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
AAlves, obrigado pela sugestão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 mins

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
3 hrs

agree  AnaLouro
16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revenue assurance
promessa/garantia de rendimento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Limasalo
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8