KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

non-direct reporting teams

Portuguese translation: equipes subordinadas indiretamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-direct reporting teams
Portuguese translation:equipes subordinadas indiretamente
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

17:14 Apr 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / accelerating engagement
English term or phrase: non-direct reporting teams
• Focus on how to overcome the challenges in specific situations (large teams, remote teams, small teams, non-direct reporting teams)
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
equipes subordinadas indiretamente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Zynarra Pereira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipes subordinadas indiretamenteZynarra Pereira
4 +1equipes não diretamente subordinadas
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipes não diretamente subordinadas


Explanation:
Ou: equipes subordinadas indiretamente.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipes subordinadas indiretamente


Explanation:
:)

Zynarra Pereira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf: Prefiro "equipes indiretamente subordinadas" (BR).
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Arlete Moraes: Concordo com o José:'indiretamente subordinadas'
14 hrs
  -> thanks