KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

sales representative/service representative

Portuguese translation: representante de vendas/assistência técnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales representative/service representative
Portuguese translation:representante de vendas/assistência técnica
Entered by: marina hennies

19:25 Apr 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / manual de vendas de copiadoras
English term or phrase: sales representative/service representative
Contexto: When the machine needs to be checked, ajusted, or repaired, contact your sales representative/service representative.
Sergio Medina
Brazil
representante de vendas/assistência técnica
Explanation:
sales repr. = representante de vendas
service reprt. = assistência técnica
Selected response from:

marina hennies
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá, Marina:

Obrigado pela sua resposta.

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5representante de vendas/assistência técnica
marina hennies
5representante de vendas/assistente técnico
José Henrique Lamensdorf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
representante de vendas/assistência técnica


Explanation:
sales repr. = representante de vendas
service reprt. = assistência técnica

marina hennies
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Olá, Marina:

Obrigado pela sua resposta.

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota máxima


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
5 mins
  -> thanks, Mariana

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
30 mins
  -> thanks, Alvaro

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> thanks, Susy

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Cristina

agree  Clara Duarte
20 hrs
  -> thanks, Clara

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
representante de vendas/assistente técnico


Explanation:
Service representative é a pessoa, o assistente técnico. Assistência técnica é o departamento onde ele trabalha, ou o serviço que ele presta.

José Henrique Lamensdorf
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota Máxima