KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

everyday events

Portuguese translation: eventos diários/cotidianos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:everyday events
Portuguese translation:eventos diários/cotidianos
Entered by: Eduardo López

14:51 Sep 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / advertising
English term or phrase: everyday events
The everyday events in the life of a country.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
eventos diários/cotidianos
Explanation:
minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Braga
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12acontecimentos quotidianos/ o dia-a-dia
CristinaPereira
4 +7eventos diários/cotidianosElizabeth Braga
5eventos corriqueiros..acontecimentos corriqueiros
airmailrpl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
acontecimentos quotidianos/ o dia-a-dia


Explanation:
Sugestão...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> Obrigada, Madalena

agree  Jorge Freire: DO dia-a-dia
10 mins
  -> Sim, é outra hipótese, mas eu referia-me a "O dia-a-dia da vida..." Obrigada, Jorge

agree  rhandler
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  xxxOlivia Pimen: I agre
20 mins
  -> Obrigada, Olívia

agree  Hermann
21 mins
  -> Obrigada, Hermann

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Em PT-PT
48 mins
  -> Obrigada, Roberto

agree  Christiane Jost
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Christiane

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

agree  Ana Carvalho
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Carlos Soares
2 days4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Carlos

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
eventos diários/cotidianos


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
12 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  rhandler: Também.
12 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: em PT-BR
47 mins
  -> obrigada

agree  Claudia Massey
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos: Também
3 hrs
  -> obrigada

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eventos corriqueiros..acontecimentos corriqueiros


Explanation:
cor.ri.quei.ro
[koRik'ejru] s. m. + adj. current; trivial; vulgar; commonplace, trite.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103