KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

to schedule multi-tiered commission structures

Portuguese translation: programar estruturas de comissão multi-nível (ou com vários níveis)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to schedule multi-tiered commission structures
Portuguese translation:programar estruturas de comissão multi-nível (ou com vários níveis)
Entered by: Mrs Wood

01:21 Feb 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: to schedule multi-tiered commission structures
Incentive Management: Integrated commission management provides the flexibility to schedule multi-tiered commission structures based on billings or payments, parent roll up on class, department, and location, target commission factors, and period assignment.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigada!!
Letícia Briggs
Brazil
programar estruturas de comissão multi-nível (ou com vários níveis)
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
Ótimo! Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programar estruturas multi-hierarquizadas de comissãorhandler
4 +1programar estruturas de comissionistas com diferentes níveisFreitas e Silva
4programar estruturas de comissão multi-nível (ou com vários níveis)
Mrs Wood


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programar estruturas multi-hierarquizadas de comissão


Explanation:
Uma sugestão, bem literal.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programar estruturas de comissionistas com diferentes níveis


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2008-02-20 12:07:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Não é "estruturas de comissionistas", mas sim "estruturas comissionistas".

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla G..
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carlo.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programar estruturas de comissão multi-nível (ou com vários níveis)


Explanation:
sugg

Mrs Wood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ótimo! Muito obrigada!