KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing / Market Research

8 Kung Fu Toys Available

Portuguese translation: 8 tipos de figuras de acção de kung fu


09:49 Apr 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 8 Kung Fu Toys Available
As in 8 type of Kung Fu toys are available
Melissa Angus
Portuguese translation:8 tipos de figuras de acção de kung fu
Explanation:
Depende do seu contexto:

pode ser brinquedos/figuras de acção/bonecos/figurinhas...
Selected response from:

Rui Freitas
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +38 tipos de figuras de acção de kung fuRui Freitas
5 +2Disponíveis 8 brinquedos Kung FuMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 +18 briquedos de kung fu disponiveis
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
8 kung fu toys available
8 tipos de figuras de acção de kung fu


Explanation:
Depende do seu contexto:

pode ser brinquedos/figuras de acção/bonecos/figurinhas...

Rui Freitas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
15 mins
  -> Obrigado Marcos

agree  Andrea Munhoz
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Andrea

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 days8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
8 kung fu toys available
Disponíveis 8 brinquedos Kung Fu


Explanation:
E porque não assim?

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes: pela prioridade
3 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
8 kung fu toys available
8 briquedos de kung fu disponiveis


Explanation:
available - disponiveis/ existentes

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, rhandler