KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

discharge valve ring plates

Portuguese translation: placas de anel de válvula de alívio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge valve ring plates
Portuguese translation:placas de anel de válvula de alívio
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

20:41 Jun 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: discharge valve ring plates
Mais essa por hoje...
muito obrigado!
akfagundes
placas de anel de válvula de alívio
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
fico com essa pois eh a que melhor se aplica ao contexto que tenho obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4placas de anel de válvula de alívio
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +1válvula de escoamento / recalque
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula de escoamento / recalque


Explanation:
Tenho só metade...
"discharge valve" = válvula de escoamento

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramos: a outra metade pode ser algo do tipo "chapas/placas de anel da..."
1 day4 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas de anel de válvula de alívio


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
fico com essa pois eh a que melhor se aplica ao contexto que tenho obrigado!