ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hand pop riveter

Portuguese translation: Rebitadeira manual para rebites "pop"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand pop riveter
Portuguese translation:Rebitadeira manual para rebites "pop"
Entered by: rhandler

18:46 Aug 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hand pop riveter
no context

Just a part of List of Tools.
xxxKaren Sarama
Rebitadeira manual para rebites "pop"
Explanation:
Assim se diz, como ilustram estes exemplos:

Tribunal de Contas da União
Rebitadeira manual para rebite pop de 2mm e acima, 15,00, 01, 15,00. Brocas de aço rápido de 1/8", 1,35, 10, 13,50. REbites pop de 1/8", 2,00, 10, 20,00 ...
www.radiobras.gov.br/governo/tcu/tcucontas0501.htm

[XLS] Plan1
File Format: Microsoft Excel 2000 - View as HTML
Pressostato baixa 0 a 100 psi/ alta pressão com rearme manual 100 a 465 psi. pç. 1. 45. 4 ... 1 rebitadeira para rebites pop. pç. 1. 187. 59 ...
www.dn.senai.br/oc2004/materiais\11.xls
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Rebitadeira manual para rebites "pop"rhandler
5 +1Rebitador Manual
BrazBiz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rebitador Manual


Explanation:
Pelas imagens é isso

www.orbrasil.com.br/manuais.htm

BrazBiz
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurelio Beroth: tambem acho
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rebitadeira manual para rebites "pop"


Explanation:
Assim se diz, como ilustram estes exemplos:

Tribunal de Contas da União
Rebitadeira manual para rebite pop de 2mm e acima, 15,00, 01, 15,00. Brocas de aço rápido de 1/8", 1,35, 10, 13,50. REbites pop de 1/8", 2,00, 10, 20,00 ...
www.radiobras.gov.br/governo/tcu/tcucontas0501.htm

[XLS] Plan1
File Format: Microsoft Excel 2000 - View as HTML
Pressostato baixa 0 a 100 psi/ alta pressão com rearme manual 100 a 465 psi. pç. 1. 45. 4 ... 1 rebitadeira para rebites pop. pç. 1. 187. 59 ...
www.dn.senai.br/oc2004/materiais\11.xls

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasco Mota Pereira
7 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Vasco