KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

batch, blend or mix mode weighing

Portuguese translation: pesagem por batelada (OU lote), combinação ou mista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch, blend or mix mode weighing
Portuguese translation:pesagem por batelada (OU lote), combinação ou mista
Entered by: rhandler

09:39 Aug 8, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sistema de pesagem de camiões
English term or phrase: batch, blend or mix mode weighing
A frase completa é:"The Loadrite Force is ideal in situations where you need accurate weighing but you don’t want the advanced features of batch, blend or mix mode weighing; or product tracking". Obrigada.
Ana Paula Miraldo
pesagem por batelada (OU lote), combinação ou mista
Explanation:
Literal. O substantivo é o "weighing", que vem ao final, e se refere aos três modos.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pesagem por batelada (OU lote), combinação ou mistarhandler
3lote, combinação ou pesagem de modo variado
Carlos Castro


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lote, combinação ou pesagem de modo variado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Carlos Castro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pesagem por batelada (OU lote), combinação ou mista


Explanation:
Literal. O substantivo é o "weighing", que vem ao final, e se refere aos três modos.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Marques
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marta.

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fernando.