KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

puts the recommenation to do

Portuguese translation: recomendar a instalacao por pessoal qualificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:puts the recommenation to do
Portuguese translation:recomendar a instalacao por pessoal qualificado
Entered by: Guida_kr

15:23 Feb 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: puts the recommenation to do
No manual de instalacao do ar condicionado,

"The maintenance of this unit is normally done by qualified personnel, since it is a “Commercial product”. So, if manufacturer puts the recommendation to do by qualified personnel, manufacturer can avoid supplying safety net and screws to fix it (cost reduction)."

=>A manutenção desta unidade é feita normalmente por pessoal qualificado, desde que esta é um “Produto Comercial”. Portanto, se o fabricante der a recomendação para fazer por pessoal qualificado, o fabricante pode evitar fornecimento de rede de segurança e parafusos a fixar. (redução do custo).

Eu nao percebi bem a expressao “puts the recommendation to do”
Por favor, veja se esta frase faz sentido…..
Guida_kr
recomendar a instalacao por pessoal qualificado
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada~!! Tenha bom dia~!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recomendar a instalacao por pessoal qualificado
Thais Maria Lips
5recomendar/ afixar a recomendação de
Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recomendar/ afixar a recomendação de


Explanation:
se o fabricante colocar algum aviso, expressão, etiqueta, ou seja, se o fabricante recomendar...

Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recomendar a instalacao por pessoal qualificado


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada~!! Tenha bom dia~!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Tks :-) rhandler