KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gripping and clamping

Portuguese translation: aperto e fixação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gripping and clamping
Portuguese translation:aperto e fixação
Entered by: Leonor Maia

18:11 Mar 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial Automation
English term or phrase: gripping and clamping
Automation gripping and clamping (dentro de um catálogo da SKF)
Pedrina -
aperto e fixação
Explanation:
work in field :-)
Selected response from:

Leonor Maia
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aperto e fixação
Leonor Maia
3pega e sujeição na automação
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pega e sujeição na automação


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Notes to answerer
Asker: Olá Leonor, Obrigada pela colaboração. Vou colocar mais algumas perguntas no site. Se puder, gostaria de ver suas respostas. Um abraço.


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aperto e fixação


Explanation:
work in field :-)

Leonor Maia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!