KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

jammed and scrap pieces

Portuguese translation: pedaços presos e sobras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jammed and scrap pieces
Portuguese translation:pedaços presos e sobras
Entered by: Heloisa Ferreira

20:34 Mar 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / serra tico-tico
English term or phrase: jammed and scrap pieces
Do not remove jammed or scrap pieces until the blade has stopped.
Luiz Almeida
pedaços presos e sobras
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pedaços presos e sobras
Heloisa Ferreira
4peças emperradas e quebradasrhandler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peças emperradas e quebradas


Explanation:
"Não remova peças emperradas e quebradas até que a lâmina haja parado."

Assim diria.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pedaços presos e sobras


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Heloisa Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
11 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
22 hrs