KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Solder Jumper

Portuguese translation: ponte de solda


15:21 Mar 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / weighing machine
English term or phrase: Solder Jumper
Contexto: "When using APC, this solder jumper should be shorted". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
Portuguese translation:ponte de solda
Explanation:
simplesmente
P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
P Forgas, obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ponte de solda
P Forgas
3ligação direta de dispositivo elétrico da solda
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solder jumper
ponte de solda


Explanation:
simplesmente
P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
P Forgas, obrigado pela sugestão.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solder jumper
ligação direta de dispositivo elétrico da solda


Explanation:
Suggestion



    Reference: http://www.answers.com/jumper
Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42