KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

thread in mode

Portuguese translation: modo de bobinamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thread in mode
Portuguese translation:modo de bobinamento
Entered by: Manuel Alveirinho

16:10 Mar 12, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machine Operation
English term or phrase: thread in mode
For indication of operation in machines thread in mode, there is a floating contact available between the terminals.
Manuel Alveirinho
modo de bobinamento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modo introdução ...modo enfiação
airmailrpl
3modo de bobinamento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modo de bobinamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modo introdução ...modo enfiação


Explanation:
thread in mode => modo introdução ...modo enfiação

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 720