KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sprayer

Portuguese translation: borrifador ou pulverizador


14:08 Mar 31, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: sprayer
Remove dirt from the sprayer ...

Remova sujidades do ***sprayer *** ...
Wolf Kux
Brazil
Portuguese translation:borrifador ou pulverizador
Explanation:
Atente para o seguinte:

- Líquidos e vapores são borrifados
- Sólidos em pó são pulverizados

Bom Trabalho!
Selected response from:

Rildo Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grato !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2borrifador ou pulverizadorRildo Oliveira
5 +2pulverizador/vaporizador/pistola de pintura
Joon Oh


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pulverizador/vaporizador/pistola de pintura


Explanation:
Há vários significados tb.

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga: concordo
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elizabeth!

agree  ahartje
31 mins
  -> Obrigado

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
borrifador ou pulverizador


Explanation:
Atente para o seguinte:

- Líquidos e vapores são borrifados
- Sólidos em pó são pulverizados

Bom Trabalho!

Rildo Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muito grato !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Braga: concordo
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elizabeth.

agree  ahartje
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, AHartje