KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

clamp bar assembly

Portuguese translation: barra de fixação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clamp bar assembly
Portuguese translation:barra de fixação
Entered by: Fernando Fonseca

02:30 Jun 27, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / shipping
English term or phrase: clamp bar assembly
descrição de uma peça para aplicação automotiva
Carla Almeida Prado
Italy
barra de fixação
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Fernando Fonseca
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conjunto da barra de travamento
Roberto Cavalcanti
4barra de fixaçãoFernando Fonseca


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra de fixação


Explanation:
sugestão

Fernando Fonseca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto da barra de travamento


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472