KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flush

Portuguese translation: nivelado com


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush
Portuguese translation:nivelado com
Entered by: xxxFrantool

19:56 Oct 23, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / trefilaria
English term or phrase: flush
where the indicator is fitted, you can compensate for waer when de indicator pin is flush with the ring nut or projects beyond the latter.
xxxFrantool
nivelado com
Explanation:
:) Ou "no mesmo nível"
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
VALEU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nivelado com
Clauwolf
5 +1rente a...emparelhado com..no mesmo nível,
airmailrpl


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nivelado com


Explanation:
:) Ou "no mesmo nível"

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Grading comment
VALEU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
20 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Dora Matos
12 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Humberto Ribas
13 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
18 hrs
  -> obrigado

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rente a...emparelhado com..no mesmo nível,


Explanation:
flush.2
vt nivelar, igualar, embutir, rejuntar. // adj liso, raso, emparelhado, em linha, rente a, à flor, nivelado, ao mesmo nível, embutido. // adv 1 lisamente, niveladamente. 2 diretamente, em cheio.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs