KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Extranet / CD role out

Portuguese translation: implementação


10:34 Jan 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Automotive
English term or phrase: Extranet / CD role out
Implementation
In order to implement BS Excellence, each region will need to focus on the following activities:
Follow-up of the results and development plans created by the new audits and questionnaires.
Extranet / CD role out of the complete BS Excellence package
carolinamelo
Portugal
Portuguese translation:implementação
Explanation:
Considere minha resposta se o termo correto for "ROLLOUT", Carol.

Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-12 11:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etapa 1: Implementação (rollout) do Bills of Material (BOM) e Work in Process (WIP), Serviços de pós implementação nos módulos de Custo Médio Mensal (CMM), ...
www.ebusinessconsultoria.com.br/prj_fleetguard.html
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
Pois, a minha questão é essa. Mas creio que foi um erro. Acho que sim, que seria rollout... Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5implementação
Marcelo Gonçalves
4 +1papel da extranet/cd
Teresa Borges
4Papel da Extranet/CD dentro do (pacote completo de excelência BS)
Wagner Azevedo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extranet / cd role out
implementação


Explanation:
Considere minha resposta se o termo correto for "ROLLOUT", Carol.

Boa sorte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-12 11:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Etapa 1: Implementação (rollout) do Bills of Material (BOM) e Work in Process (WIP), Serviços de pós implementação nos módulos de Custo Médio Mensal (CMM), ...
www.ebusinessconsultoria.com.br/prj_fleetguard.html

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Pois, a minha questão é essa. Mas creio que foi um erro. Acho que sim, que seria rollout... Obrigada a todos

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extranet / cd role out
Papel da Extranet/CD dentro do (pacote completo de excelência BS)


Explanation:
The role of Extranet/CD **out of** the complete BS Excellence package...

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extranet / cd role out
papel da extranet/cd


Explanation:
Na minha opinião, BS Excellence não deve ser traduzido. Veja:

http://www.bosch-prensa.com/tbwebdb/bosch-es/es-ES/PressText...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Freitas e Silva: Papel da extranet/CD como consequência de todo o pacote...
20 mins