KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

take-up bolts

Portuguese translation: parafusos tensores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take-up bolts
Portuguese translation:parafusos tensores
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

19:34 Feb 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: take-up bolts
At the time of trial commissioning, also control if the handling chain runs in alignment. If necessary, correct its alignment with the help of take-up bolts
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
parafusos tensores
Explanation:
:) Está no meu fiel Taylor (dic. metalúrgico)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1parafusos tensores
Clauwolf
4parafusos esticadoresrhandler


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parafusos tensores


Explanation:
:) Está no meu fiel Taylor (dic. metalúrgico)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Grading comment
Obrigado, Cláudio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
34 mins
  -> Hi Rob, thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parafusos esticadores


Explanation:
Exemplos:

PDF] VAGÃO FORRAGEIRO
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Aperte os parafusos esticadores. A. alternadamente, ou seja, um pouco de cada ... Aperte os 2 parafusos esticadores. C. alternadamente, ou seja, um pouco de ...
www.nogueira.com.br/arqpdf/manuais/antigos/VAGAO.pdf

[PDF] MANUAL DE INSTALAÇÃO, OPERAÇÃO E MANUTENÇÃO DE VENTILADORES TROCALOR
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
a) Afrouxar os parafusos esticadores do motor, até ter-se condições de retirar as correias. sem forçá-las;. b) Liberar os parafusos-prisioneiros da polia e ...
www.trocalor.com.br/catalogos/manutencaoventiladores.pdf

Tecforno - Pinturas Eletrostática
com engrenagem e roda livre, com raio de 318,4 mm., com c/c de trilho de 636,8 mm., parafusos esticadores e demais pertences inerentes ás exigências da obra ...
www.tecforno.com.br/htm/monovias.html


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153