KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

seating plates for the support struts

Portuguese translation: placas de apoio para a estrutura de suporte


06:22 Mar 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Correia transportadora/transportadora de correia
English term or phrase: seating plates for the support struts
The stability of the seating plates for the support struts of the screw conveyor must be strong enough to withstand the weight loads of the screw conveyor and may never be sink in from the pressure of the weight
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:placas de apoio para a estrutura de suporte
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2base para as torres de apoio
Fernando Guimaraes
4placas de apoio para a estrutura de suporte
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base para as torres de apoio


Explanation:
base para as torre de apoio
placa base para as colunas de apoio
etc....

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Veronica

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> obrigado, rhandler

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placas de apoio para a estrutura de suporte


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
obrigado Roberto