KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

screw shaft

Portuguese translation: eixo sem fim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screw shaft
Portuguese translation:eixo sem fim
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

08:31 Mar 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: screw shaft
The radial deflection of the screw shaft may not exceed the value that ensures a minimum tolerance of 5mm between screw thread and screw trough.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
eixo sem fim
Explanation:
com rosca sem fim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5veio do parafuso
Jorge Freire
4eixo do parafusorhandler
4eixo sem fim
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veio do parafuso


Explanation:
é como traduzo

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eixo sem fim


Explanation:
com rosca sem fim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
obrigado Roberto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eixo do parafuso


Explanation:
Veja estes exemplos:

Lens drive system page
Quando o eixo do parafuso de alimentação está girado para mover o membro da porca e o frame da lente em um segundo sentido para non-enfía a parcela, ...
www.patentalert.com/docs/001/z00141135.shtml

:: GEDORE ::
Isso é possível, pois trabalha com ângulo de até 25° em relação ao eixo do parafuso. O acoplamento da chave no encaixe do parafus. ...
www.gedore.com.br/itens_sql.asp?sub=41

Travamento de rosca
24: A confiabilidade das montagens rosqueadas depende das forças e torques que solicitam a montagem e/ou no sentido do eixo do parafuso. ...
http://loctite.fast.de/wwdh/pt/i051ch03.htm


E estas estatísticas:

1,060 Portuguese pages for "eixo do parafuso".
7 Portuguese pages for "veio do parafuso".


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153