KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

world class

Portuguese translation: Qualidade internacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world class
Portuguese translation:Qualidade internacional
Entered by: Sergio Medina

20:57 Mar 14, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: world class
It provides world class after sales service, both during and after the warranty period.
Sergio Medina
Brazil
Qualidade internacional
Explanation:
Que tal assim? Soaria melhor, não? Mas pode ser uma questão de gosto...
Selected response from:

Gabriel Camargo Nogueira
Spain
Grading comment
Olá Gabriel,

Mais um vez, obrigado pela ajuda.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1de nível internacionalghostwriter-BR
5Qualidade internacional
Gabriel Camargo Nogueira
4 +1de primeira qualidade
Erik Bry
4 +1classe mundial
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classe mundial


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
12 mins
  -> Grato

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de primeira qualidade


Explanation:
:>

Erik Bry
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana P Carvalho
1 day6 hrs
  -> oba

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de nível internacional


Explanation:
Eu diria assado, paradiando meu amigo RobCav

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thaisepf: Gostei da tua sugestão. :)
2655 days
  -> E eu gostei do teu "agree"

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Qualidade internacional


Explanation:
Que tal assim? Soaria melhor, não? Mas pode ser uma questão de gosto...

Example sentence(s):
  • Programa de Pós-Graduação em Computação da UFRGS tem sua qualidade internacional e liderança nacional reconhecidas pelo MEC/CAPES

    Reference: http://si3.inf.ufrgs.br/HomePage/site/imagens/texto-ppgc-not...
    Reference: http://www.fleury.com.br/Clientes/SaudeDia/RevistaSaudeEmDia...
Gabriel Camargo Nogueira
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Olá Gabriel,

Mais um vez, obrigado pela ajuda.

Abraço,

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota máxima (4)