KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dotted lenses

Portuguese translation: lentes unifocais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dotted lenses
Portuguese translation:lentes unifocais
Entered by: rhandler

10:50 Apr 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: dotted lenses
What are dotted lenses?

In the phrase: "Manual centering of dotted, bifocal and progressive lenses"

Centragem manual de lentes ????, bifocais e progressivas
Sara Jofre
lentes unifocais
Explanation:
Veja este exemplo, com uma frase igual à sua:

Óptica Era Actual
Venda e Colocação de Lentes Unifocais, Bifocais e Progressivas. Venda e Aplicação de Lentes de Contacto. Reparação de óculos fora de garantia ...
www.eractual.com/fazemos.htm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lentes agrupadas.
Marcos Antonio
4lentes unifocaisrhandler


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lentes unifocais


Explanation:
Veja este exemplo, com uma frase igual à sua:

Óptica Era Actual
Venda e Colocação de Lentes Unifocais, Bifocais e Progressivas. Venda e Aplicação de Lentes de Contacto. Reparação de óculos fora de garantia ...
www.eractual.com/fazemos.htm


rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lentes agrupadas.


Explanation:
Sug.


The lens assembly constitutes dotted lenses. The lighting fixture is independently operable, after the sensor module has been detached and a dummy cover is ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/rssfeed/rssapp362.xml - 46k

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709