KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

enclosure

Portuguese translation: gabinete - em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enclosure
Portuguese translation:gabinete - em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel
Entered by: luizmatrix

23:54 Jul 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / The machine is a press
English term or phrase: enclosure
I know there are many terms already, but none seems to fit my needs. This is the phrase in the manual:
Standard enclosure versus optional panel mount
AutoSet 1500 Plus is available either with an enclosure or as a panel mount.
Thank you so much!
luizmatrix
gabinete - em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel
Explanation:
- em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel
Selected response from:

Marisa Pacheco
Grading comment
This one fits the context in the manual, Thank you kindly Marisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gabinete - em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painelMarisa Pacheco
3A minha interpretação:jorges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enclosure
gabinete - em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel


Explanation:
- em gabinete (padrão) ou montado em painel

Marisa Pacheco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This one fits the context in the manual, Thank you kindly Marisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcos Antonio
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Marcos

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Zornitsa

agree  JoaoMoreira
10 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A minha interpretação:


Explanation:
«montado no grupo impressor ou em/como painel remoto»

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12