KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

wiper case

Portuguese translation: estojo/caixa do limpador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wiper case
Portuguese translation:estojo/caixa do limpador
Entered by: Mrs Wood

21:27 Jul 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: wiper case
trata-se de material referente a manutenção de compressores industriais

Component Repair Services
. valve repair/upgrade
. packing case repair/upgrade
. wiper case repair/upgrade
Mrs Wood
estojo/caixa do limpador
Explanation:
Opção.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estojo/caixa do limpador
Marcos Antonio
4caixa do filtro
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estojo/caixa do limpador


Explanation:
Opção.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
14 hrs

agree  JoaoMoreira
6 days

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixa do filtro


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472