KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

maintain preset value

Portuguese translation: o valor de manutenção pré-definido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintain preset value
Portuguese translation:o valor de manutenção pré-definido
Entered by: luizmatrix

16:09 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / The machine is a press
English term or phrase: maintain preset value
"Check the maintain preset value"
"Maintain reached"
It is in a diagram in the press manual and i am looking for a definition that best suits this part. Thank you!
luizmatrix
o valor de manutenção pré-definido
Explanation:
creio ser este o sentido
Selected response from:

Mrs Wood
Grading comment
I do believe this is what I need. You have my thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4o valor de manutenção pré-definido
Mrs Wood
4 +2manutenção do valor pré-definido
Lúcia Leitão
4 +1verifique que o valor pré-estabelecido se mantém
Ligia Dias Costa
4Verifiuq o valor de pré-ajuste/pré-ajustado para a manutenção
Marcos Antonio
4selecione "Manter o valor atual/manutenção do valor atual"
Mary Palmer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verifique que o valor pré-estabelecido se mantém


Explanation:
hope it helps

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kadja Bless
50 mins
  -> Obrigada, Kadja

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manutenção do valor pré-definido


Explanation:
sugestão

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
7 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Veronica Colasanto
8 mins
  -> Obrigada

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
o valor de manutenção pré-definido


Language variant: pt - br

Explanation:
creio ser este o sentido

Mrs Wood
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I do believe this is what I need. You have my thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
19 mins
  -> Obrigada Christiane

agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Maria

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5 hrs
  -> Grata Salvador

agree  JoaoMoreira
4 days
  -> Obrigada JoãoMoreira

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selecione "Manter o valor atual/manutenção do valor atual"


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verifiuq o valor de pré-ajuste/pré-ajustado para a manutenção


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709