KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spared Output

Portuguese translation: Saída de reserva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spared Output
Portuguese translation:Saída de reserva
Entered by: luizmatrix

21:03 Jul 12, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Spared Output
"6 Cam spared output"
It is about the "encoder/resolver electronic angle control"
luizmatrix
Saída de reserva
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

JoaoMoreira
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Saída de reservaJoaoMoreira
4saida sobressalente
Mary Palmer
3dispensou/reduziu a saída
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spared output
Saída de reserva


Explanation:
:)

JoaoMoreira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
10 hrs

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
11 hrs

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spared output
dispensou/reduziu a saída


Explanation:
Opção.


- O came/excentrico 6 dispensou/reduziu a saída.

spare: dispensar - passar sem - reduzir - economizar

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spared output
saida sobressalente


Explanation:
Acho que é isso...

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28