KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lifting plants with cutter

Portuguese translation: "Bombas de" estações elevatória com registros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifting plants with cutter
Portuguese translation:"Bombas de" estações elevatória com registros
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

02:34 Feb 2, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / lifting plants
English term or phrase: lifting plants with cutter
This is for a sewage application

Minimum diameter for lifting plants containing faecal matter, public works and municipalities ( EN 12050 –1):
Without cutter 80 mm, (50 mm if required)
With cutter 32 mm
Alex Barros
Brazil
"Bombas de" estações elevatória com registros
Explanation:
Sug.


Creio que cutter, neste caso, refira-se ao "cortador do fluxo de água", neste caso um "registro", normalmente o chamado registro de gaveta

- Kits for waste water pumping station and effluent lifting plants. Conjuntos para instalações de bombagem e elevatórias de efluentes. ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=en&lng1=

Cit Metalmeccanica shows lifting plants and movement equipment at Lamiera fair in Bologna.
www.aziendainfiera.it/en/lamiera/citmetalmeccanica - 30k

-
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Diâmetro máximo para) levantar instalações fabris ... Com cortador
Artur Jorge Martins
3 +1"Bombas de" estações elevatória com registros
Marcos Antonio
4bombas de estações elevatórias com cortadorMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bombas de estações elevatórias com cortador


Explanation:
[PDF] Notice unolift 39627.indd - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
declare that the wastewater lifting plants for buildings and sites with ...... As estações elevatórias dispõem das bombas AP 35, AP 50, AP 35 B, AP 50 B ou ...
www.grundfos.com/web/HOMEIT.NSF/Grafikopslag/PDF/$file/MANUNODUOLIFT.pdf -


http://74.125.47.132/search?q=cache:tMNQI4YNw90J:www.caminho...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Bombas de" estações elevatória com registros


Explanation:
Sug.


Creio que cutter, neste caso, refira-se ao "cortador do fluxo de água", neste caso um "registro", normalmente o chamado registro de gaveta

- Kits for waste water pumping station and effluent lifting plants. Conjuntos para instalações de bombagem e elevatórias de efluentes. ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=en&lng1=

Cit Metalmeccanica shows lifting plants and movement equipment at Lamiera fair in Bologna.
www.aziendainfiera.it/en/lamiera/citmetalmeccanica - 30k

-

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rhandler

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Diâmetro máximo para) levantar instalações fabris ... Com cortador


Explanation:
Creio ser isto.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92