KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

floor plan

Portuguese translation: projecto/desenho


12:51 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: floor plan
When a machine arrives at the customer’s location, it is assumed that a floor plan has already been decided upon and appropriate preparations have been made for the installation.

não é planta baixa aqui... IMHO

pt-pt SFF
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
Portuguese translation:projecto/desenho
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Floriana Leary
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3projecto/desenho
Floriana Leary
4 +1plantaFátima Cruz
3 +1arranjo físicoFernando Domeniconi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planta


Explanation:
..

Fátima Cruz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
55 mins

neutral  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: ou disposição
3 days1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
projecto/desenho


Explanation:
my suggestion

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Thank you Marlene, and good morning

agree  Maria José Tavares: projecto
4 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria José, e um resto de um bom dia!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
56 mins
  -> Obrigada Isabel, e um resto de um bom dia para sí!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arranjo físico


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Floor plan é efetivamente uma planta, mas pode ser usado mais genericamente para designar o arranjo físico ou layout de uma área.

O ARRANJO FÍSICO DE ESTALEIROS DE OBRAS. FOLHA 7. 1. Breve descrição do trabalho a elaborar. Pretende-se elaborar um desenho esquemático que represente o ...
www.fe.up.pt/~jmfaria/pessoal/GO2_ficheiros/Prob7 ESTALaldo...

LAY-OUT Arranjo Físico – A localização de máquinas e equipamentos em determinada área, depende basicamen… Publicado por Romário Martins cerca de 3 meses ...
redeparede.pt/portugal/tags/producao/posts

Fernando Domeniconi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: ou disposição
3 days48 mins
  -> Também... obrigado, Tomás!