KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

die sets

Portuguese translation: jogos de molde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:die sets
Portuguese translation:jogos de molde
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

02:42 Feb 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / technical manual
English term or phrase: die sets
Alguém poderia me ajudar com a tradução desses termos? A sentença abaixo é um dos itens de um índice de uma máquina.

Changing the interchangeable die sets
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
jogos de molde
Explanation:
uma sugestão

#
Sobre o molde/modelação por injecção dobro/sobre o molde (nós ...
- [ Translate this page ]
--Sobre 30 jogos de molde avançado que fazem máquinas. --Equipes profissionais do R&D. --Sobre 50 coordenadores e técnicos da alta qualidade. ...
portuguese.alibaba.com/.../over-molding-double-injection-molding-over-mold-we-are-expert-in-the-related-field--2081291... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
MercadoLivre: maquina de laços pet shop lingerie gravata elastico ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Acessórios: Tesoura, chave de fenda, 02 parafusos reserva, 01 mola reserva, 05 jogos de molde, manual, DVD. OBS: Salientamos também que os laços feitos na ...
produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-87549175-maquina-de-lacos-pet-shop-lingerie-gravata-elastico-arco-_JM - 66k - Cached - Similar pages -

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-13 12:35:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Claudio. You have a great weekend too. - Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
tks a lot for your help, Michael. Have a nicest weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5jogos de molde
Michael Powers (PhD)
5conjunto de moldes
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
jogos de molde


Explanation:
uma sugestão

#
Sobre o molde/modelação por injecção dobro/sobre o molde (nós ...
- [ Translate this page ]
--Sobre 30 jogos de molde avançado que fazem máquinas. --Equipes profissionais do R&D. --Sobre 50 coordenadores e técnicos da alta qualidade. ...
portuguese.alibaba.com/.../over-molding-double-injection-molding-over-mold-we-are-expert-in-the-related-field--2081291... - 30k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
MercadoLivre: maquina de laços pet shop lingerie gravata elastico ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Acessórios: Tesoura, chave de fenda, 02 parafusos reserva, 01 mola reserva, 05 jogos de molde, manual, DVD. OBS: Salientamos também que os laços feitos na ...
produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-87549175-maquina-de-lacos-pet-shop-lingerie-gravata-elastico-arco-_JM - 66k - Cached - Similar pages -

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-13 12:35:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Claudio. You have a great weekend too. - Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
tks a lot for your help, Michael. Have a nicest weekend!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa - Mike :)

agree  Flavio Steffen: Ou de matrizes
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Flavio - Mike :)

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel - Mike :)

agree  Maria José Tavares
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria José - Mike :)

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
1 day5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio - Mike :)

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto de moldes


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129