KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Fountain

Portuguese translation: Controlos de fontes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fountain Controls
Portuguese translation:Controlos de fontes
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

16:17 Jan 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machines
English term or phrase: Fountain
Fountain Controls

Controladores de "......"

PRODUCTS > Accessoires > Press Accesories > Fountain Controls

Thank you!
Pedro Afonso
Germany
controlos de fontes
Explanation:
É isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 16:23:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Perdão: Controlo de Fontes
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Lena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controlos de fontes
lenapires
5controle de tinteiro/entintador
Flavio Steffen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
controlos de fontes


Explanation:
É isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 16:23:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Perdão: Controlo de Fontes

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado Lena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fountain
controle de tinteiro/entintador


Explanation:
é o dispositivo que controla a passagem de tinta para a placa de impressão em uma rotativa.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 230