ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

security screwdriver bit for anti-vandal screws

Portuguese translation: ponta de chave de fenda de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:security screwdriver bit for anti-vandal screws
Portuguese translation:ponta de chave de fenda de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

21:48 Mar 4, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: security screwdriver bit for anti-vandal screws
Sem contexto
Luiz Almeida
ponta de chave de fenda de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo
Explanation:
em PT Br
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Grato!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ponta de chave de parafusos de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismoAntónio Ribeiro
5ponta de chave de fenda de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ponta de chave de parafusos de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 22:06:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

security screwdriver bit - é uma das pontas que fazem parte dum conjunto de pontas para chave de parafusos. Ver:

Parts Express: Browsing 30 PC SECURITY SCREWDRIVER BIT SET
Tools >> Tools Screwdrivers >> 30 PC SECURITY SCREWDRIVER BIT SET. Part Number 360-097,
Price: $39.90 EA (1-5). Quantity Price: $36.90 EA (6+). QUANTITY: IN STOCK?
www.partsexpress.com/ pe/pshowdetl.cfm?&PartNumber=360-097&DID=7

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Capsuto
32 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs

agree  Jorge Freire
8 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida
11 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponta de chave de fenda de segurança para parafusos anti-vandalismo


Explanation:
em PT Br

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 468
Grading comment
Grato!