KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Start/stop automation

Portuguese translation: Automação de partida/parada


20:36 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Start/stop automation
Start/stop automation is also available with optional hopper product sensors
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Automação de partida/parada
Explanation:
:) No pt Br
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Tks, Claudio.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Automação de partida/parada
Clauwolf
5arranque / paragem de automação
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arranque / paragem de automação


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 33

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Automação de partida/parada


Explanation:
:) No pt Br

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Grading comment
Tks, Claudio.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
15 hrs