KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cutting head

Portuguese translation: tubo de saída da cabeça de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting head outlet pipe
Portuguese translation:tubo de saída da cabeça de corte
Entered by: Izabel Santos

20:53 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: cutting head
After the secondary cut, the product is discharged through the cutting head outlet pipe

tubo de saída da cabeça de corte/extremidade...
Izabel Santos
Brazil
tubo de saída da cabeça de corte
Explanation:
... Nota: as ferramentas de corte só podem ser utilizadas com o protector correspondente
para cada uma. Cabeça de corte SuperCut. Cabeça de corte SuperCut. ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Tks, Hermann!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6tubo de saída da cabeça de corte
Hermann
5 +1cabeça de corteAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tubo de saída da cabeça de corte


Explanation:
... Nota: as ferramentas de corte só podem ser utilizadas com o protector correspondente
para cada uma. Cabeça de corte SuperCut. Cabeça de corte SuperCut. ...


Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tks, Hermann!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: ou cabeçote
33 mins
  -> thanks Claudio

agree  rhandler: Ganhou por um minuto
1 hr
  -> thanks Rhandler - a close finish - almost photo finish

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> thanks Rob

agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs
  -> thanks Klaus

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
15 hrs
  -> thanks Marcelo

agree  xxxTrustmark
1 day1 hr
  -> thanks Trustmark

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabeça de corte


Explanation:
Está correcto.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: yes
1 min