KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

repeatability

Portuguese translation: (capacidade de) reprodução/repetibilidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repeatability
Portuguese translation:(capacidade de) reprodução/repetibilidade
Entered by: Marsel de Souza

20:59 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: repeatability
The process delivers superb repeatability of product temperature, stability and texture

REPETIBILIDADE MESMO?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
(capacidade de) reprodução
Explanation:

'O processo proporciona excelente (capacidade de) reprodução da temperatura, estabilidade e textura do produto.'

Bom trabalho.
Selected response from:

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Marsel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5repetibilidade
Hermann
4 +1(capacidade de) reprodução
Marsel de Souza
5repetiçãoAntónio Ribeiro
5repetitividade
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
repetibilidade


Explanation:
... A qualidade dos produtos e serviços é assegurada, não só pela excelência de ... níquel
e cromo auto-reguláveis para garantir a repetibilidade do processo. ...


Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Wengorski: a expressão é corrente no Brasil.
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: sure
1 hr
  -> thanks Rob

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> thanks Rhandler

agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs
  -> thanks Klaus

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repetição


Explanation:
Eu diria:

... uma repetição magnífica da temperatura do produto...

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repetitividade


Explanation:
É o que está no Aurélio:
[De repetitivo + -(i)dade.]
S. f.
1. Qualidade ou caráter de repetitivo.

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(capacidade de) reprodução


Explanation:

'O processo proporciona excelente (capacidade de) reprodução da temperatura, estabilidade e textura do produto.'

Bom trabalho.

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tks, Marsel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: also...
6 hrs