KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

detector style conveyors

Portuguese translation: Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detector style conveyors
Portuguese translation:Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, ...
Entered by: Izabel Santos

22:34 Mar 9, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: detector style conveyors
Horizontal, inclined, turning, or in-line metal detector style conveyors in custom sizes.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, ...
Explanation:

Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, em tamanhos personalizados, horizontais, inclinados, giratórios ou em linha
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Tks, Handler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, ...rhandler
5transportadores em estilo de detector de metaisAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transportadores em estilo de detector de metais


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, ...


Explanation:

Transportadores do tipo detector de metais, em tamanhos personalizados, horizontais, inclinados, giratórios ou em linha

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
Tks, Handler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo